?

Log in

 
 
09 November 2008 @ 11:39 am
Freaks & Geeks 1x18  

For picspammy
The fact that this show was cancelled is actually criminal.




DISCO SUCKS!




BILL: Can't wait to get the new year book, I'm only gonna let girls sign it so that when I have kids they'll think I was a biiiig stud.



MR. ROSSO: You think you're pretty cool, dont you Daniel?
DANIEL: No. I don't think I'm cool.
MR. ROSSO: You don't think you're the fonz or something? If a jukebox was broken do you think you could hit it and it would start playing?




SARA: This is such a cool vest, Kenny.
KEN: Kenny?
SARA: Why don't you come over to Nick's after school, we're going to go over some ne dance moves.




LAURIE: I wish I never heard it, just so I could hear it again for the first time.


BILL: He thinks being Dungeon Master gives him a right to mess with our heads.
HARRIS: Oh, I'm sorry. Perhaps I should let you encounter kittens and grandmas so as not to upset you.



BILL: Does him wanting to play with us again mean he's turning into a geek or we're turning into cool guys?




If you've never seen this show then shame on you :)


 
 
 
natalie: freaks and geeks: haverchuck!bratalie on November 9th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
Such a good show! I still can't believe it was cancelled. :(
Ellenunellentitled on November 9th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
AHA! Your icon. Bill was so awesome, one of the best characters of all time. I know, it was a classic. There are so many worse shows out there that are still going.
nataliebratalie on November 9th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Bill was by far my favorite character. My favorite scene is where Bill gets drunk at Lindsay's party and is drinking out of the little toy hat! LOL. ♥

Ellenunellentitled on November 9th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Haha I know he's so adorable. and I find thesescene of him watching the tv alone and laughing so heartbreaking, I don't know why he just has that effect on me >.
Nicole: freakslookat_thestars on November 9th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Awesome picspam!
I heart Carlos the Dwarf.
Ellenunellentitled on November 10th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Ah I love your icon, those three have to be my favourite characters.
Nicole: freakslookat_thestars on November 10th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
I love the freaks.
But I'd have to say that Bill is probably my favorite.
Ellenunellentitled on November 10th, 2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
He's easily one of the best too, he's most favoured by fans I think.. he's just so loveable and many of his scenes are absolutely heartbreaking. It's amazing to see him in Knocked Up with the full-on beard and stuff, he grew up!
Nicole: freakslookat_thestars on November 10th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
I saw Knocked Up first and then Freaks and Geeks. It took me a while to make the connection.
lindseytunaeverynight on November 9th, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
I love this show. It's one of the best of all time. Thank you for this spam. It made my day.
Ellenunellentitled on November 10th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, thanks for checking it out. I love it too, it's a classic.
buetkween on November 9th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
OMG TY
Ellenunellentitled on November 10th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
:D:D:D
danny ocean: fngxo_prettywords on November 10th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
AH I love this show! This episode was so bittersweet, I mean it was hilarious but I didn't want it to be the last! This can't be how it ends!
Also, Nick will always and forever be my favourite. ♥♥ he's just so adorable and ridiculous. Him disco dancing made me laugh for hooours.
Ellenunellentitled on November 16th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Oh I know Nick was the first character I fell for, he is just so absolutely lovely. ♥ ♥ When he dances he is SO serious, it's classic.
sarorasarora on March 25th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
I remember it!! It was such a cool show. And actually seeing this spamy after years makes me realize how much future talent was casted in it!